"Yes, I can cycle well with my mom."

Translation:Ydw, dw i'n gallu seiclo yn dda gyda fy mam i.

May 17, 2016

3 Comments


MatthewSke1

Where did 'medru' get introduced? This is the first I've seen of it.

May 17, 2016

rmcode
Mod

Apologies, it should not have appeared, someone clicked in the wrong place and this sentence then had 9 perfect answers instead of one.

Medru is the North Wales verb for to be able. It's not in the course at the moment so it hasn't been introduced. We included it as a possible alternative answer.

That's no been corrected and it should not appear again although it will be accepted as a correct alternative answer for English-Welsh translations.

May 17, 2016

MatthewSke1

Diolch

May 17, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.