"Tôimộtđamlớn."

Translation:I have a great passion.

2 years ago

8 Comments


JCMcGee
JCMcGee

Is this a euphemism?

2 years ago

Johnathan363023

Yeah it's been my go to pick up line for years

7 months ago

Raphael_SyBo
Raphael_SyBo

Is đam mê really used as a noun? I've looked it up in couple of places and it only says it's a verb

2 years ago

Vyctorya0408

it is a noun and a verb, we also use "niềm đam mê" or "sự đam mê"

2 years ago

Toan2002

Yup, it's also a noun.

2 years ago

AlDumbledore72

I have a big dream .

1 year ago

Johnathan363023

Watch out, the last man who had a dream got shot

7 months ago

Dan553966
Dan553966

In English the emphasis in this sentence can be either on "one" or on "passion" with a considerable difference in connotation.

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.