1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Esta última fase se inició e…

"Esta última fase se inició en el mes de septiembre."

Translation:This last phase was started in the month of September.

January 26, 2013

6 Comments


roppert

Was began doesn't sound right. Should be was begun, no?

January 26, 2013

dac123

you could just say plain "began" or had begun, or was begun

February 16, 2013

sherryhanan

It is odd that "the latter" is not correct because when you "peek", "e s t a ultimo" is translated as "the latter"....????

February 1, 2013

percyflage

"This last stage..." was not accepted. It appears in the hover-over. DL, me vuelves loco!

May 26, 2013

hesolomon

What wrong with "started" instead of "was started."

June 28, 2013

learnTACO32

again why the SE? I truly dont understand reflexive pronouns. i feel im not alone in reading many posts. please help

July 2, 2013
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.