1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "trở lại"

"trở lại"

Translation:returned

May 18, 2016

4 Comments

Sorted by top thread

Oshidonimlop

This is a verb, "to return," right?

May 18, 2016

ckhadung

This word should not be here! Something is wrong with this one so I'll send a ticket to Duo staffs soon.

May 19, 2016

Oshidonimlop

Thank you very much.

May 19, 2016

LanguageButcher

Yes. "To return" is a better translation than "returned" since there is nothing to indicate the tense.

May 18, 2016
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.