"Would"

Translation:Fasai

5/18/2016, 6:22:30 PM

5 Comments


bristowwan

Pam llai "basai"?

5/18/2016, 6:22:30 PM

MrGWallCymraeg

Mae'r gair hwnnw ar ei ben ei hun bellach wedi cael ei ddileu o'r cwrs. Dwi ddim yn si┼Ár pam mae'n ymddangos o hyd...

5/18/2016, 6:38:34 PM

tachwedd

Surely we need to know if it's 'I would, he/she would, you would' etc to be able to translate this correctly. The answer given is the third person singular but there's no way of knowing this from the English 'would'

5/26/2016, 1:18:44 PM

tachwedd

Can't this be deleted or expanded to give it more meaning? It keeps cropping up

5/29/2016, 3:11:31 PM

rhywun

i had choose from question pop up, and all were ok, but the correct answer was the only soft mutated one... surely that was the worst

7/24/2016, 8:06:42 AM
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.