1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "I only have a minute."

"I only have a minute."

Translation:Dim ond munud sy gen i.

May 18, 2016

7 Comments


dubulo

"Does gen i ddim ond munud." marked wrong


ajHenrot

Is "gen i" correct instead of "gyda fi"?


rmcode
Mod

It is and is added now, thanks for the comment.


JDwJej

"Dim ond munud gyda fi" is wrong? :-(


ibisc

Yes. Your phrase has no verb.


Ellen827796

Thank you that is a simple, straightforward answer.


AlisonRush1

Does dim ond un munud gyda fi

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.