"I only have a minute."

Translation:Dim ond munud sy gyda fi.

May 18, 2016

6 Comments


dubulo

"Does gen i ddim ond munud." marked wrong

October 28, 2017

ajHenrot

Is "gen i" correct instead of "gyda fi"?

May 18, 2016

rmcode
Mod

It is and is added now, thanks for the comment.

May 19, 2016

JDwJej

"Dim ond munud gyda fi" is wrong? :-(

June 19, 2018

ibisc

Yes. Your phrase has no verb.

June 19, 2018

Ellen827796

Thank you that is a simple, straightforward answer.

December 8, 2018
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.