"Jak to jest możliwe?"

Translation:How is this possible?

May 19, 2016

5 Comments


sirwootalot

KTO JEDZIE!??

!!!

MIŚ JEDZIE??!

May 19, 2016

kat747761

Animals are alive. Definitely KTO not CO !!!

May 22, 2017

RobinB896941

A K.(T)O. argument?

February 8, 2019

IgnacioBrito

Do we pronounce the "L" in this word?

December 9, 2017

Jellei

Yes. In Polish, you could count the occasions when you don't pronounce some letter on your fingers. Like "jabłko", which is more like "japko" for most users, or pięćdziesiąt/sześćdziesiąt/dziewięćdziesiąt, where you don't really pronounce "ć".

December 9, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.