Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"Non ho parlato al soldato."

Traduzione:I did not talk to the soldier.

4 anni fa

9 commenti


Macherione

"Parlare al soldato" è diverso da "Parlare col soldato": Nella scelta tripla ho escluso "I did not talk with the soldier"

4 anni fa

TeaLover98

Private e soldier sono sinonimi

4 anni fa

c.poli78

Allora scusate la mia ignoranza volevo sapere perchè va messo to the...invece di solamente at c'è qualcuno che riesce a spiegarmi quando va messo il to, at, o the ...grazie

3 anni fa

PietroLapp

Talking At” is the act of engaging with another person in a virtual monologue for the purpose of releasing an unpleasant emotion. Two key components of this definition should be defined further. First, a “virtual monologue” is a conversation in which any dissent, alternative perspective, or even interruption is viewed as arguing or being on the other team. Second, the word “releasing” should be understood in contrast with sharing a burden. When “talking at” the goal is not to invite another person into your struggle, but to unload the struggle on the other person.

“Talking To” is the act of engaging with another person in a dialogue for the purpose of inviting them into your struggle and seeking perspective, correction, or encouragement to persevere in the difficult circumstance. The key element here is that the other person is viewed as more than an audience and the purpose of speaking is more than an emotional release. We are requesting a companion in hard/frustrating times; not seeking to speak against something to a mute set of living ears.

8 mesi fa

luca371171

Sinceramente, ho scritto "I didn't speak to the soldier". To speak to è corretto, ma non me l'accetta, nonostante che to speak, regga il to...

3 anni fa

Simonsteel

Che differenza c'è tra talk e speak?

1 anno fa

DarioZappa2

Talk è chiacchierare, parlare. Speak è saper parlare una lingua: "you speak english, they speak spanish.."

6 mesi fa

Vlessvndro93

perché non va bene "at the soldier"?

1 anno fa

MAX367469

Anch io ho bisogno di qualcuno che mi spieghi quando utilizzare to o at. In questo caso ho utilizzato "speak" seguito da "at the" e me lo indica errato correggendo con "to the" ma utilizzando "talk". Forse perche il verbo speak regge il to? Ma anche talk regge il to?

1 anno fa