1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Two cars, twenty cars"

"Two cars, twenty cars"

Translation:Дві машини, двадцять машин

May 19, 2016

5 Comments


LaurenAsh19

Whats the difference between "машини" and "машин"?


Elia_Zh

Avtomobil' = mashyna


Yuriy587366

We usually say "авто" not машина.


GreGorMIF

Автівка .( In the singular ) = car Машина (In the singular) = car anb any mechanism.

In conversational as well = авто


ZsanVizur

Добрий ранок мої колеги понад 105 балів .не дописуєте португальськ. англійськ. , українськ.англїйськ.5 уроків реклами тільки працюють , з вами неприємно вчиться ,?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.