"Mộttrămlẻmộtconchó"

Translation:One hundred and one dogs

2 years ago

9 Comments


JamesTWils
JamesTWils

One might add the adjective for "spotty."

2 years ago

suzayyyy

101 dalmations!

2 years ago

lonephoenix08

Yes! :)

1 year ago

MaxSieg
MaxSieg

wrote 101 dogs... incorrect and it said either 100 1 dogs or one hundred and one dogs.... why 100 1 dogs and one hundred and one.... i dont understand the meaning of le....

2 years ago

carpetpanda

duolingo just wants you to translate this in words, not numbers. i'm not sure why 100 1 dogs is correct either..

2 years ago

BlakeHyde1

Agreed. 101 makes sense.

2 years ago

PhiLong123

100 and 1 means 101

4 months ago

ClassicalMood
ClassicalMood

Một trăm lẻ (linh) một con (chú) chó.

7 months ago

Mmoaa
Mmoaa

Ahooo, I get it now.

5 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.