1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "मैंने इस मामले में कुछ नहीं …

"मैंने इस मामले में कुछ नहीं कहा।"

अनुवाद:I said nothing about the matter.

May 22, 2016

4 टिप्पणियाँ


satishchan12

I did not say anything in this matter. मैं समझता हूँ यह भी ठीक है


krishna216382

I nothing said about the matter...

Ybi to shi hoga na


AvinashSha17

I have not said anything in the matter


Pratyush.

That sentence will belong to Preterite tense, i.e. things completed in past tense.

I said nothing about the matter = मैंने इस मामले में कुछ नहीं कहा।

I have not said anything in the matter = मैंने इस मामले में कुछ नहीं कहा है।

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।