"Maps of cities"

Tłumaczenie:mapy miast

4 lata temu

8 komentarzy


Jacekma

Mapy terenu, ale miast to plany. Po polsku.

2 tygodnie temu

gkolodziejski

czy odpowiedź "mapy z miast" nie powinna zostać uznana za poprawną?

1 rok temu

Rebel_

Plany miast. Jest poprawna odpowiedzią

4 lata temu

devfull
devfull

plan to plan, mapa to mapa

4 lata temu

agoosh
agoosh

Raportuj takie uwagi przez "Zgłoś problem" :)

4 lata temu

Jack.Elliot
Jack.Elliot

is it not a map this mapy but a plany thing

also confused as to whether mapy is singular or plural for they have "nie mam mapy" singular

4 lata temu

wafelo
wafelo

you have a very nice explanation in a comment below, but to fully understand it you have to read more about grammatical cases in Polish - this is the thing that causes a LOT of commotion, as many forms repeat in different cases, whether plural or singular. Unfortunately, to understand Polish grammatical cases, if you are not a native speaker, you will need much time, many examples and some good literature :) Also, 'plan miasta' would be 'a city plan', but in Polish it is possible to use 'plan miasta' [a city plan] and 'mapa miasta [a city map/a map of the city] interchangeably.

4 lata temu

jabbarvppl

mapa (one) = singular mapy (two) = plural

Nie mam (1) mapy = singular Nie mam (2) map = plural Applies to negation

Mam (1) mapę = singular Mam (2) mapy = plural Applies to confirm ;-)

4 lata temu
Naucz się angielskiego w zaledwie 5 minut dziennie. Za darmo.