"ấycười."

Translation:She smiles.

2 years ago

8 Comments


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

What’s Vietnamese for ‘d’awww~’?

2 years ago

TranVanHaiNam
TranVanHaiNam

What do you mean?

2 years ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

It’s a sound you make when you encounter something really cute XÞ

2 years ago

Icystrider
Icystrider

What sound do you make when cô ấy cười ?

2 years ago

DanWalwyn

Smiles and laughs seem interchangeable here

2 years ago

eclairevoyant
eclairevoyant

same goes for nearby languages (at least Chinese and Japanese)

1 year ago

StalinApproved

can it also mean she laughs?

7 months ago

Mmoaa
Mmoaa

What about mỉm cười?

6 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.