"Everything was dealt."

Translation:Mọi thứ đã được thoả thuận.

2 years ago

2 Comments


BossaNova1423
BossaNova1423

I think "everything was dealt with" would be a more fitting English sentence. "Dealt" by itself usually only means "to deal damage", "to deal cards" and stuff like that. Unless that's also what thoả thuận also means.

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

Agree. I'll update it soon.

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.