"Không,tôikhôngthíchuốngtrà."

Translation:No, I do not like drinking tea.

2 years ago

9 Comments


haidinh1994

i thinks, we use "drink" it is true!

2 years ago

tricuongissac

yes,I support you

1 year ago

ALLintolearning3
ALLintolearning3

Not with "like", since that is the main verb the next verb must be in infinitive form "No, I do not like to drink tea." or in participle form "No, I do not like drinking tea."

8 months ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

Trè là cũng được, phải không?

1 year ago

ALLintolearning3
ALLintolearning3

Vâng, được rồi. Yes, it is okay.

8 months ago

Minhpc
Minhpc

No, "chè" not "trè". "Trà" is exectly. "Chè" is a kind of tree, the leaves of "chè" used to cook "trà". And "chè" (the same pronounce) is also a food as soup, it's very delicious.

7 months ago

mailuan4

why is drinking I think use drink is true this is not at the moment

10 months ago

ALLintolearning3
ALLintolearning3

No the main verb is "like" so the next verb is often in participle form (drinking) in English or the infinitive form (to drink) can also be used. "I drink.", but "I like drinking." or "I like to drink."

8 months ago

milakia

mình ghi sai nó cho đáp án đúng. lần sau ghi i chang nó lại kêu sai rồi cho đáp án đúng. chép lần nữa nó lại bảo sai là sao. chó chết

8 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.