"Cáiphàmộtcáiphòng."

Translation:The ferry has a room.

2 years ago

6 Comments


Fobo911

Needs a "The" in the possible word choices.

1 year ago

lauRn38
lauRn38

When would you use just "một" and when would you use "một cái"?

2 years ago

theahuynh
theahuynh

"một phòng" and "một cái phòng" is the same in Vietnamese, "cái" is just to use to classifier

2 years ago

jimmy927987

it is a word for counting and i am from vn

1 year ago

bensacola

Why does the first and second cái sound different? Is this intentional. The second sounds like the letter K

4 months ago

Francois383067

Cabin would be better in this case.

11 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.