"Cái phà một cái phòng."

Translation:The ferry has a room.

May 24, 2016

8 Comments

Sorted by top post

Fobo911

Needs a "The" in the possible word choices.

August 14, 2017

bensacola

Why does the first and second cái sound different? Is this intentional. The second sounds like the letter K

August 23, 2018

MarikaLewi

Yes its very confusing

May 25, 2019

lauRn38

When would you use just "một" and when would you use "một cái"?

May 24, 2016

theahuynh

"một phòng" and "một cái phòng" is the same in Vietnamese, "cái" is just to use to classifier

May 29, 2016

jimmy927987

it is a word for counting and i am from vn

January 5, 2018

Francois383067

Cabin would be better in this case.

January 28, 2018

ChiChi2603

Read it wrong

October 6, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.