"Tôi phân biệt con với con trâu."

Translation:I distinguish the cow from the buffalo.

May 25, 2016

8 Comments


kuah

Hm, the hardest part of this one for me is the English. Buffalo, buffalo, buffalo...

May 25, 2016

qm1224

This Vietnamese course improves my English as well

October 29, 2016

CarolynCam11

How can we distinguish plural from singular con bò without the use of những?

May 2, 2017

KyleMunz

Why is con bò oxen rather than just ox?

January 17, 2017

CBlondie

I thought this was a strange sentence until I got to Vietnam and realised that they use both cows and buffalos and you need to be able to distinguish between the two! Lol

April 19, 2017

Songve

In US there are no buffaloes.

May 15, 2018

StewartMM

"với" doesn't sound like "với" here. More like 'vic'.

May 30, 2018

Mmoaa

分辨?

August 17, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.