"Tamten mężczyzna."

Translation:That man.

May 25, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


antimonyarsenide

I'm getting this in the plural lesson?


Merrowmic

It is here to test your recognition of and distinction between singular and plural forms. This might be what is called a 'trick question'.


citraman

this one got me too. keeping us "on our toes" - English idiom for being alert


IgnasiBatllori

I' spanish. I don't know when you have to use "man" or "men"


RicardoGreg

Why does it looks like it's saying Tamten "da" mężczyzna in the fast audio?


Jellei

I'm afraid I don't hear any additional syllable.


JASON95450

why is it Tamten?


Jellei

Well, that's just the word for "That". The masculine singular (so the basic one in the dictionaries) version.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.