1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tên của bạn xuất hiện ở đâu?"

"Tên của bạn xuất hiện đâu?"

Translation:Where does your name appear?

May 25, 2016

6 Comments


Raphael_SyBo

From what I'm getting "xuất" has a meaning of "to come out"

  • xuất bản (publish)

  • xuất hiện (appear)

  • xuất khẩu (export)


Thomas457134

I find that the "xuất hiện" is pronounced very differently than on translate. Alnyone comment?


SakuKaarak

I just hear "Tên của bạn xscadyet ở đâu"


StewartMM

Marked wrong, though word-for-word I typed it in right. DL has it in for me tonight. It underlined 'bạn' as 'using the wrong word' even though it's in the correct sentence in the right place--WTF?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.