"Tên của bạn xuất hiện đâu?"

Translation:Where does your name appear?

May 25, 2016

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

Raphael_SyBo

From what I'm getting "xuất" has a meaning of "to come out"

  • xuất bản (publish)

  • xuất hiện (appear)

  • xuất khẩu (export)

May 25, 2016

Songve

You, Sir, have provided a "Tip and Note" much more worthy than the pathetic one for this section.

October 24, 2018

Thomas457134

I find that the "xuất hiện" is pronounced very differently than on translate. Alnyone comment?

May 6, 2018

Songve

My guess it is normal conversation speed but for me requires much listening to "hear".

October 24, 2018

StewartMM

Marked wrong, though word-for-word I typed it in right. DL has it in for me tonight. It underlined 'bạn' as 'using the wrong word' even though it's in the correct sentence in the right place--WTF?

June 20, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.