"Las niñas podrán escribir cartas."

Traducción:The girls will be able to write letters.

January 27, 2013

9 comentarios


VertoHerrera

la palabra THE no iba en la traduccion,esta mal -.-

February 9, 2014

yoda2029

Hi, what is wrong with "The girl will be able to write letters." ?

April 1, 2014

mcorapi

No es correcto "will can" ? Por qué?

July 6, 2013

Tusito

Hi. You cannot modify "can" with the auxiliary/modal "will" When "can" refers to permission, possibility, or suggestion, the Future is "can" + future time adverb, so that it's clear you mean "future" Ex: You can go to the cinema when you finish your exercises I can help you in a little while You can read a book while we are out

When "can" refers to ability/capacity, the future form is "will be able to" Ex: I can't swim very well, but I will be able to swim much better after a few classes.

Hope it helps.

September 29, 2013

dian..

Si no me equivoco, es porque los dos son verbos modales o auxiliares. "Can" solo puede usarse en presente o pasado ("could"), y en futuro se transforma en "be able to".

August 29, 2013

Gil1958Diaz

Gracias. Me sonaba mal pero no sabía porqué.

September 22, 2013

Estunline

be able to ¡? Cuando lo uso?

April 23, 2014

VertoHerrera

"ser capaz de..." luego viene el verbo en infinitivo

June 22, 2014

rosape_ar

Fuck, eso iba a poner. ¿Porqué no CAN?

May 25, 2014
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.