"Czy on używa mózgu?"

Translation:Does he use his brain?

May 27, 2016

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Pasteten

Od czasu do czasu


Lord_Pengwyn

Nah, you can take it.


chce_polski

Not if he is a politician.


xwintermoonx

Polish parents when you get a B in school:


MBooguy

How would "Use your brain" be translated? "Uważaj mózg"?


alik1989

Uważaj means "watch out!". What you want is użyj (perfective) or używaj (imperfective)


Yola448704

The sentence "Use your brain!" is a rude expression meaning:
Think!/ Why don't you think! - Myśl!/ Pomyśl!/ Zastanów się!


Blackcat2807

Oh man Duolingo is mad at someone XD

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.