"Bạn đơn giản như một con mèo."

Translation:You are as simple as a cat.

May 28, 2016

10 Comments


JamesTWils

Are Vietnamese cats simple?

May 28, 2016

TranVanHaiNam

They're like any other cats around the world :)

May 30, 2016

JamesTWils

My cat is many things. Simple she is not.

May 30, 2016

anton_t13

Is it a Vietnamese proverb? What kind of simplicity it means?

February 10, 2018

SheTuti

Simple = stupid or what??

February 1, 2018

SheTuti

I'm serious: what does 'đơn giản' here really mean?

May 1, 2018

hanhmybui

Something like uncomplicated

May 9, 2019

CeeCeeSong

A cat is one of the least simple animals there are! So what does this mean, exactly?

May 12, 2018

Oliver5177

Is this supposed to be a roast?

March 17, 2019

kippez

Apply cold water to the burned area

June 3, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.