"Bạnđơngiảnnhưmộtconmèo."

Translation:You are as simple as a cat.

2 years ago

7 Comments


JamesTWils
JamesTWils

Are Vietnamese cats simple?

2 years ago

TranVanHaiNam
TranVanHaiNam

They're like any other cats around the world :)

2 years ago

JamesTWils
JamesTWils

My cat is many things. Simple she is not.

2 years ago

anton_t13
anton_t13

Is it a Vietnamese proverb? What kind of simplicity it means?

11 months ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

Simple = stupid or what??

11 months ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

I'm serious: what does 'đơn giản' here really mean?

8 months ago

CeeCeeSong

A cat is one of the least simple animals there are! So what does this mean, exactly?

8 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.