1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi đang so sánh."

"Tôi đang so sánh."

Translation:I am comparing.

May 28, 2016

13 Comments


JamesTWils

So, this is the progressive form?


[deactivated user]

    WOW, you're learning a lot of languages! Examines language list thing A 1280 DAY STREAK?! I DID NOT KNOW THAT WAS POSSIBLE! Keep it up!


CeeCeeSong

    comparing WHAT? There shouldn't be a period at the end, because it's not a sentence! (in English anyway)


Peter536150

    agree with that comment


Duges66

    Does anyone hear any audio for this?


George_Nam

    I wonder - does this have a similar meaning to "I am judging"

    Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.