"Công ty của bạn mất hợp đồng đó."

Translation:Your company loses that contract.

2 years ago

2 Comments


BossaNova1423

Is this "lose" as in "to not be able to find", or as in the opposite of win?

2 years ago

TranVanHaiNam

The latter meaning. Lose here means to fail.
"Công ty của bạn mất hợp đồng đó" means that your company fails to sign that contract. Another company got it.

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.