"Viết một cuốn sách!"

Translation:Write a book!

2 years ago

7 Comments


Kenotai
Kenotai

So I guess this means imperative is just the base verb, like English is?

2 years ago

TranVanHaiNam
TranVanHaiNam

Yes.

2 years ago

LiKenun
LiKenun

What Asian parents make their kids do when they've been caught misbehaving

1 year ago

Nghidung1
Nghidung1

They whipped my behind ... nothing much to do really

11 months ago

StephenGre235262

Why is it cuốn sách not quyến sách ( i m not sure about the right writing of quyến :)) )

1 year ago

EnzoNguyen14
EnzoNguyen14

It ís quyển sách. Even in the south they ảre úsing quyển sách more often

7 months ago

PaulMackey4

Quyển sách?

4 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.