1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Viết một cuốn sách!"

"Viết một cuốn sách!"

Translation:Write a book!

May 29, 2016

7 Comments


Kenotai

So I guess this means imperative is just the base verb, like English is?

May 29, 2016

TranVanHaiNam

Yes.

May 30, 2016

LiKenun

What Asian parents make their kids do when they've been caught misbehaving

October 8, 2017

Nghidung1

They whipped my behind ... nothing much to do really

January 22, 2018

StephenGre235262

Why is it cuốn sách not quyến sách ( i m not sure about the right writing of quyến :)) )

July 9, 2017

EnzoNguyen14

It ís quyển sách. Even in the south they ảre úsing quyển sách more often

June 6, 2018

PaulMackey4

Quyển sách?

August 21, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.