1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Saya membuat teh."

"Saya membuat teh."

Terjemahan:I make tea.

May 29, 2016

8 Komentar


chaesg

why not "I make a tea"??


PERCE_NEIGE

No reason. It's simply the way to say it. The expression is "to make tea/coffee".
"A" is not needed, and thus saying "I make a tea" seems weird.


AuraPP

I think because tea is uncountable noun, so we cant put a/an before it


GEEr92120

answer i make a tea saya membuat segelas teh


Domi908035

I } You. } They. } >>>> Use verb We }

He } She } It (objek, benda, makluk hidup ex,√ dog, plant) >>> } Use verb + s/es

Example :


Nella1011

apa bedanya make sama made?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.