"Ydy Owen eisiau pannas?"

Translation:Does Owen want parsnips?

May 29, 2016

11 Comments


RikSha

I think we all know the answer to that question!

June 24, 2016

ElaineMaul

What's Welsh for 'Owen has gone off of parsnips?' :)

February 5, 2017

alikalitovski

I bet he does.

May 29, 2016

rmcode
Mod

Mae Owen yn hoffi pannas yn fawr iawn - Owen really likes parsnips.

May 30, 2016

Anise1105

Depends on his mood it seems. ;D

July 23, 2016

PannasOwen

I'm not so sure, hes so fussy

September 23, 2016

ElleOfTheWays

Is "pannas" plural?

June 1, 2016

PannasOwen

yes [Edit] it's singular too

September 23, 2016

jgomalley

Hahaha! This section is so tedious. I'm tired of Megan, particularly.

February 19, 2019
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.