"Dotarłem do domu."

Translation:I have arrived home.

May 29, 2016

5 Comments


Henry132109

What is the infinitive form for this verb? I searched Wiktionary to no avail. (EDIT: the same question was answered in a later question: it's dotrzeć)

March 31, 2018

Lorraine500486

Can przyjechałem also mean I have arrived. If so, which one is more generally used. Dzięki

October 3, 2017

Rimdus

Is Dom(u) always next to do?

January 11, 2018

Jellei

"do" always takes Genitive, which is "domu" for this noun.

January 11, 2018

Mostlaszlo

"Good, did you bring the milk I asked for?"

May 29, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.