Duolingo jest napopularniejszą metodą nauki języków na świecie. A co najlepsze, jest w 100% darmowe!

"Rodzina ma architekta."

Tłumaczenie:The family has an architect.

4 lata temu

8 komentarzy


24czerwca

Czy tutaj rodzina jest traktowana jako 3 os.l.poj., a nie they? bo nie rozumiem uzycia "has"

2 lata temu

AnnaP-k

Tak 3 osoba zobacz w translator

8 miesięcy temu

Yola448704
Yola448704

Rodzina - ONA - ma architekta.
The family - IT - has an architect.

1 tydzień temu

DanielNiew2

Powinno być 'have' a nie 'has'. Inaczej jest to zła forma, powinniście to naprawić. Popełniliście błąd.

2 lata temu

AnnaP-k

nieprawda

8 miesięcy temu

Jack.Elliot
Jack.Elliot

This is not clutter ..... a strange use of the tense here which is beyond my understanding.. perhaps there is an expert that could bring some light

4 lata temu

iustitia
iustitia

I don't understand your question. "Ma" is form of "mieć" (= to have) for 3rd person (he, she, it). If you say "She has" it is in Polish "Ona ma". Did you mean this or something different?

4 lata temu

Jack.Elliot
Jack.Elliot

the family have something whereas she has something ..... this sentence is nice but not in the English language that i have become acquainted to

4 lata temu