1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Đứa trẻ học tiếng Việt."

"Đứa trẻ học tiếng Việt."

Translation:The child learns Vietnamese.

June 1, 2016

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

garenlapcong

I thing like you

August 3, 2017

LostinVN

I think học can mean both study and learn.

June 1, 2016

LanguageButcher

Are you thinking of something else? Học căn is meaningless.

June 1, 2016

phoenixdkny

Maybe he wants to say "can mean both study and learn" :D

June 2, 2016

LostinVN

It was a typo.

August 3, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.