1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Những cây nào không có rễ?"

"Những cây nào không rễ?"

Translation:Which plants do not have roots?

June 1, 2016

7 Comments


linhnayusa

"cây" means "tree" or "plant" in English. Why can't we use "tree" in our translation?


okorz001

"Which trees do not have roots" should also be correct?


StewartMM

It's accepted now.


VernonSing

"Which plants have no roots?" should also be accepted.


kn_lingo

plant = thực vật. e.g. "Rừng có nhiều thực vật và động vật. "

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.