"Những cây nào không rễ?"

Translation:Which plants do not have roots?

June 1, 2016

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

linhnayusa

"cây" means "tree" or "plant" in English. Why can't we use "tree" in our translation?

June 1, 2016

okorz001

"Which trees do not have roots" should also be correct?

June 20, 2017

VernonSing

"Which plants have no roots?" should also be accepted.

December 21, 2017

kn_lingo

plant = thực vật. e.g. "Rừng có nhiều thực vật và động vật. "

March 4, 2018

Mathieu583466

Yeah why not

May 30, 2017

Jeremy529594

Dead ones??

July 30, 2018

Niki58542

Mate your english still sucks .which plants have no roots is at least as good as the asnwer you accept

October 14, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.