"Nhữngcâynàokhôngrễ?"

Translation:Which plants do not have roots?

2 years ago

7 Comments


linhnayusa
linhnayusa

"cây" means "tree" or "plant" in English. Why can't we use "tree" in our translation?

2 years ago

okorz001

"Which trees do not have roots" should also be correct?

1 year ago

VernonSing

"Which plants have no roots?" should also be accepted.

1 year ago

kn_lingo
kn_lingo

plant = thực vật. e.g. "Rừng có nhiều thực vật và động vật. "

10 months ago

Mathieu583466

Yeah why not

1 year ago

Jeremy529594
Jeremy529594

Dead ones??

5 months ago

Niki58542
Niki58542

Mate your english still sucks .which plants have no roots is at least as good as the asnwer you accept

3 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.