1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi vẫn khoẻ, cảm ơn."

"Tôi vẫn khoẻ, cảm ơn."

Translation:I am still fine, thanks.

June 1, 2016

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

Melarish

"You asked me two phrases ago; I'm still fine" :P

June 1, 2016

SyncKar

It's like that person that always fusses over you when something happens.

December 10, 2016

HelenaWorthen

someone told me Vietnamese doesn't have verb tenses -- you just add a word, in this case 'still" would create something comparable to present continuing tense. Is that how it works?

April 21, 2017

TH.True_Milk

not Still ! Ok. But I think it not important

October 13, 2016

amjain26

Why is there not a "la" here?

April 19, 2017

Cam-qui

No là for adjectives

February 5, 2018

Hillary602594

What's the difference between khoe and ổn?

May 19, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.