"Tôivẫnkhoẻ,cảmơn."

Translation:I am still fine, thanks.

2 years ago

8 Comments


Melarish
MelarishPlus

"You asked me two phrases ago; I'm still fine" :P

2 years ago

SyncKar

It's like that person that always fusses over you when something happens.

2 years ago

TH.True_Milk

not Still ! Ok. But I think it not important

2 years ago

amjain26

Why is there not a "la" here?

1 year ago

Cam-qui
Cam-qui

No là for adjectives

11 months ago

HelenaWorthen

someone told me Vietnamese doesn't have verb tenses -- you just add a word, in this case 'still" would create something comparable to present continuing tense. Is that how it works?

1 year ago

cara272047

Yes, why is it "still". Is it verb tense?

8 months ago

Hillary602594

What's the difference between khoe and ổn?

8 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.