"Take care of your body."

Translation:Dbaj o swoje ciało.

June 2, 2016

5 Comments


chb0lingo

Dbaj twoje ciało : Do I need to have 'Dbaj o twoje ciało'?

June 2, 2016

mihxal

Yes, you need. In Polish you can only "dbać o".

June 2, 2016

wiktorka234

Dlaczego "dbaj o twoim ciele" nie jest poprawne?

October 13, 2016

Jellei

"o" takes Locative when it means "about". Here you need Accusative.

"Twoim" can be Instrumental (narzędnik) but it's not here.

October 14, 2016

chb0duolingo

Mogę być niepoprawny ale, 'Twoim' jest rodzaj narzędnik. Jak znaleźć 'o' to znaczy rodzaj dopełniacz. I też, 'ciało' jest niejakie słowo. Końcówki muszą się zgodzić.

To jest moje rozumienie.

If you want it in English let me know

October 14, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.