"This patient does not need help, he is already healthy."

Translation:Ten pacjent nie potrzebuje pomocy, on jest już zdrowy.

June 2, 2016

3 Comments


Meikel100

My response, "ten pacjent nie potrzebuje pomocy, bo jest już zdrowy", should be accepted.

November 5, 2018

chb0lingo

The English very clearly uses 'he is healthy' but the Polish translation uses feminine forms everywhere 'pacjentka' 'ona'. The gender of the translation does not agree with the English

June 2, 2016

immery

I wonder why that translation showed up. It was a report that shouldn't have been accepted. It should be corrected now.

June 3, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.