1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Con cáo nói gì?"

"Con cáo nói gì?"

Translation:What does the fox say?

June 2, 2016

9 Comments


Raphael_SyBo

I'm surprised no one wrote "ting ting ting" here yet, well perhaps because only a handful of learners reached this point so far haha (and maybe also because it wouldn't quite be original)


Layn2Marrail

Same question.


cahokshinosuke

Ring ding ding ding ding gading gading.....


Jason419219

The creaters of this course are making learnung slightly more fun by adding this in


Minhpc

He said "Hãy đợi đấy!!!".


AnhthuDao

dog go woff, cat go meow ... haha


Songve

Nothing now. It was hunted down by British fox hunters and the hounds ripped it apart.


Sean224941

Nice one Duolingo, really ages well

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.