"He will stay here."

번역:그가 여기에 머무를 것입니다.

June 3, 2016

댓글 5개


roberto727

그분은 딴 데 안 가고 여기서 계속 계시겠습니다. 그가 오늘 밤 만 이 장소에서 머물거요. 그는 이자리에 꽉 붙어있겠서.

June 6, 2016

starlit-space

This post is so fun.^^ 꽉 붙어있겠서... I'm sorry to laugh. Stay가 '가만있어' 라는 의미도 있네요. (Stay means 'nobody move') 170322

March 21, 2017

amberkim1997

그는 이곳에 남을 것입니다.

June 3, 2016

roberto727

Yes, "stay is used in many situations to show continuity.

Stay true to yourself.

Stay single.

Stay married.

Are you going to forgive me or stay mad.

Stay away.

Stay back.

The president wants to stay in office.

Would you like to stay for dinner?

The team stayed in first place the whole season.

Don't get distracted; stay concentrating.

I'm not going to change. I'm going to stay in these clothes.

The rug keeps moving. It won't stay in place.

March 21, 2017

iamphi

그는 여기에 머무를 예정이야.

September 7, 2017
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.