"This river does not flow to the Mediterranean Sea."

Translation:Deze rivier stroomt niet naar de Middellandse Zee.

2 years ago

4 Comments


carloscids

Why "niet" can't be at the end of this sentence?

2 years ago

ItisB

Because "niet" comes after the verb

2 years ago

tigerears

FYI The correct translation is not accepted unless the full stop is included at the end of the sentence.

2 weeks ago

El2theK
Mod

If that's the case, please take a screenshot and submit a bug report. Though do make sure there's no mistake in the sentence.

2 weeks ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.