"That actress starts to learn how to do business at forty."

Translation:Diễn viên đó bắt đầu học kinh doanh ở tuổi bốn mươi.

June 4, 2016

3 Comments

Sorted by top post

Minhkhanh635

actor and actress in English must be differentiated

June 4, 2016

Peter536150

In the multiple choice version of this sentence there is an option with diễn viên nữ, which is not correct for other parts of the sentence. Actually as I understand diễn viên nữ does mean actress as opposed to actor. So that means that the sentence above is less good at this point.

July 13, 2019

Songve

Nữ diễn viên for actress?

August 9, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.