"A living animal"

Translation:Een levend dier

2 years ago

7 Comments


jdanielbrewer

In this case I do not understand why there is no e at the end of levend.

2 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod
2 years ago

jdanielbrewer

dank je

2 years ago

SchonBaume

The "levend" does not get E-ending because 'dier' is "Het" word.

1 year ago

mwins666
mwins666

The link seems to be gone. I had the same question. :)

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

It's working for me, though there are some technical issues which may explain why it's not for you at the moment.

Similar explanation: http://www.valley-trail.com/Adjectives.htm

1 year ago

mwins666
mwins666

Thank you!

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.