"Tôiủnghộphụnữ."

Translation:I support women.

2 years ago

7 Comments


AtalinaDove
AtalinaDove

Why is this plural? Or can it be singular too? If so, is plural the general meaning one would infer from this?

2 years ago

meobeo628

Yeah we don't normally say this for a specific subject. THis phrase usually have a general meaning

2 years ago

un-learn

Thats what I thought!

2 years ago

Burento

I resBect women

1 year ago

OliverStau6

You spell res

10 months ago

Natalie745131

Feminism! Woooho!

3 weeks ago

Chingyat
ChingyatPlus

Is ủng hộ from Chinese 擁护?

2 weeks ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.