"Tôipháthiệnhọvẫnđangđây."

Translation:I discover they are still here.

2 years ago

6 Comments


AlexBeesley1
AlexBeesley1

I think "I discover they still are here" should be accepted as a possible translation.

2 years ago

rjsides

I think "I find out they are still here" should be accepted

1 year ago

iblinguist

We've learned the future tense. dying to learn the past tense :)

1 year ago

mafi5505
mafi5505

Realize was marked as correct, too. I am not so sure about that. Could anybody clarify?

1 year ago

vngdhuyen
vngdhuyen

phát hiện means to discover, to detect, to realize, to become aware of (sthg unknown)

1 year ago

IanCarroll11

Where is the THAT as in the answer but not in the translation.

10 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.