"củaấyrấtrẻ."

Translation:Her hat is very cheap.

2 years ago

7 Comments


kotaeia
kotaeia

Is "nón" also used for hat? I've never heard "mũ" before, but that is that just a dialect thing?

2 years ago

frenchfries123

Non is what is used more often in South Vietnam. I think you're right about the dialect. I feel like this used more often in North Vietnam

2 years ago

ACVssIrG

Can "rất" be translated to "really"?

2 years ago

frenchfries123

Yes

2 years ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

rất = very thật = really

DL would mark it wrong (not interchangeable)

6 months ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

It sounds like 'sắp', not like 'rất'...

1 year ago

StalinApproved

lady: "How rude!"

1 month ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.