"Tôi là một con gấu trưởng thành."

Translation:I am a mature bear.

June 7, 2016

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LSV_Hanoi

This sounds like a grindr ad


thomas131289

Damn, I came to make the same joke, 2 years too late!!


JCMcGee

WLTM twink/cub for fun, possible sugardaddy!


hybridau

I know a lot of people complain when they come across a sentence that doesn't fit into every day life. But this one made me smile :-) I don't know why.


StewartMM

Because you're 'better than the average bear'?? :P


stanofmeel

Characterization: 长成/長成


JeffreyCKelly

Just doin' stuff bears do.


RobertEddy

That may well be, but I'm still not a chicken.


TharunChan2

I even had the bear mascot for this one.


khautronghieu

He is a mature bear, or She is a mature bear, not I!


jcw8wQ

as Hybridau will we use this sentence in everyday life in Vietnam? I doubt it....but i smile

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.