"Do you want to have a discussion with the designer?"

Translation:Bạn có muốn thảo luận với nhà thiết kế không?

June 8, 2016

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

IanCarroll11

can someone explain to me why the : co : is before muon ?

January 4, 2019

JonasNguye

Good question! "Có" literally means to have or to own (something). "Muốn" literally means to want (something) and "có muốn" is another version of it. In this case if you take "có" out of the sentence it still means the same thing, "Bạn muốn thảo luận với nhà thiết kế không?"

January 5, 2019

vinalotys

What does the word chứ serve in this sentence?

October 7, 2017

GrantWoj

Did they change it since you asked? I don't see chứ in the sentence.

February 28, 2018

Jonas852196

"bạn có muốn thảo luận với nhà thiết kế?" is a correct version

March 9, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.