1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The committee is having a di…

"The committee is having a discussion about the population of the country."

Translation:Uỷ ban đang thảo luận về dân số của quốc gia.

June 8, 2016

4 Comments


StewartMM

placeholder


cattuongmaixuan

Oh my god why would anyone force a beginner to learn about what committee in Vietnamese mean without teaching them what an apple means


Raphael_SyBo

if you are this far on the tree, you are not a beginner anymore (unless you rushed through the skills). Besides, we learnt what apple is in Vietnamese in the very first lessons.


letjustin

We did learn the word apple though

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.