"Tôixemconrùangủ."

Translation:I watch the turtle sleep.

2 years ago

5 Comments


zZz...skin...zZz
zZz...skin...zZz

I see sleep turtle.

2 years ago

turtIes

something that I would do

2 years ago

Minhpc
Minhpc

Is there any native England here? Why is sleep not sleeps? The turtle is a singular noun, isn't it?

6 months ago

Troy78784
Troy78784

It’s because “sleep” is modifying like an adjective. I see/watch the child eat. He sees/watches the bird fly.

6 months ago

Natalie745131

And why is it not sleeping?

2 weeks ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.