Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I do not have parents."

Translation:Ik heb geen ouders.

2 years ago

4 Comments


InvisibleR1
InvisibleR1

Batman silently cries in the corner

1 year ago

viziandrei

I know that my question might be silly, but when to use "niet" and when to use "geen" ?

2 years ago

grey236
grey236

Basically geen is used when you can omit een. Niet is used everywhere else. https://www.duolingo.com/comment/3734833

2 years ago

Andrelemon

Harry is that you?

1 year ago