1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "La rilato inter la fratoj es…

"La rilato inter la fratoj estas malpli ol frateca."

Translation:The relationship between the brothers is less than brotherly.

June 10, 2016

7 Comments


FredCapp

Ŝajnas, ke oni diskutas mian familion. Miaj fratoj ĉiam agas malfratece.


RandomCanadian12

Cxu gxi estas fratineca?


tuxayo

fratineca → adjective for sisterhood ?

What did you mean?


RandomCanadian12

hmm. To be honest I have absolutely no idea what I meant by this. Sorry about that. Don't drink and Duo, kids.


tuxayo

Biero ne bonas por lerni!

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.