"Will you be learning Polish?"

Translation:Będziecie uczyli się polskiego?

June 10, 2016

9 Comments


wiktorka234

Oczywiście, że tak. Dlatego jestem tutaj!

October 13, 2016

Will886206

Why is masculine gender ("będziesz się uczył") not acceptable?

February 14, 2017

Jellei

It is accepted.

February 15, 2017

HelbentForleder

Będziecie się uczyć angielskiego... Is it really wrong?

June 10, 2016

Jellei

Of course it's correct, but the sentence is about Polish ;)

June 10, 2016

HelbentForleder

Guess that was my problem! :P

June 11, 2016

mihxal

no, it is correct

June 10, 2016

CJ101-TG

No, it's correct!

June 10, 2016

GennadyTel

Przez całe życie, bez względu na zły los

July 17, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.